Comment Comment by alpineman Meat consumption per capita (kg/person)US 122.1Brazil 104.6France 80.3Germany 70.7World average 45.1Rainforests are being cut down to feed cattle so people can eat beef multiple times per day. It has nothing to do with not being able to afford food. parent alpineman 6 days ago
US 122.1
Brazil 104.6
France 80.3
Germany 70.7
World average 45.1
Rainforests are being cut down to feed cattle so people can eat beef multiple times per day. It has nothing to do with not being able to afford food.