Comment Comment by nickwoodhams Based on data Wednesday at 1AM Mountain TimeActionscript 21.22%Ada 109.92%Assembly 247.81%C 700.00%C++ 69.75%C# 241.94%Clojure 363.72%Cobol 6.38%CoffeeScript 81.26%ColdFusion 6.09%D 162.59%Delphi 64.06%Erlang 332.28%Forth 219.63%Fortran 48.24%Go 308.56%Groovy 45.58%Haskell 391.49%Java 46.51%JavaScript 159.88%Lisp 435.29%Lua 526.32%Objective-C 71.76%OCaml 268.64%PHP 30.28%Pascal 106.33%Perl 66.31%Python 636.01%R 122.91%Rexx 43.48%Ruby 162.21%Rust 376.99%Scala 161.52%Scheme 525.41%Shell 126.68%Smalltalk 239.60%SQL 254.29%Tcl 56.31%Visual Basic 12.26%Other 155.56%F# 270.00% parent nickwoodhams 13 years ago
Actionscript 21.22%
Ada 109.92%
Assembly 247.81%
C 700.00%
C++ 69.75%
C# 241.94%
Clojure 363.72%
Cobol 6.38%
CoffeeScript 81.26%
ColdFusion 6.09%
D 162.59%
Delphi 64.06%
Erlang 332.28%
Forth 219.63%
Fortran 48.24%
Go 308.56%
Groovy 45.58%
Haskell 391.49%
Java 46.51%
JavaScript 159.88%
Lisp 435.29%
Lua 526.32%
Objective-C 71.76%
OCaml 268.64%
PHP 30.28%
Pascal 106.33%
Perl 66.31%
Python 636.01%
R 122.91%
Rexx 43.48%
Ruby 162.21%
Rust 376.99%
Scala 161.52%
Scheme 525.41%
Shell 126.68%
Smalltalk 239.60%
SQL 254.29%
Tcl 56.31%
Visual Basic 12.26%
Other 155.56%
F# 270.00%