Comment Comment by sanat Two person Micro-SaaS which helps employers collect one way video interview screening responses from candidates at scale https://hirevire.comHere's Hirevire’s #buildinpublic stats for September 2025!MRR Metrics$6,691 MRR (+11.14% MoM ▲)$398 is the average lifetime value and ARPU is $61.109.86% Net MRR churn rate and 14.29% customer churn21435 (-24% MOM ▼) applications collected Conversion numbers3.67% Visits to Trial signups8.30% Trial to paid plans parent sanat 1 year ago
Here's Hirevire’s #buildinpublic stats for September 2025!
MRR Metrics
$6,691 MRR (+11.14% MoM ▲)
$398 is the average lifetime value and ARPU is $61.10
9.86% Net MRR churn rate and 14.29% customer churn
21435 (-24% MOM ▼) applications collected Conversion numbers
3.67% Visits to Trial signups
8.30% Trial to paid plans